AusBowl Team Championships - A History

Moderator: AusBowl Team Championship Admin

Post Reply
User avatar
Rabid_Bogscum
Frank N Stein
Frank N Stein
Posts: 16312
Joined: Mon May 21, 2007 6:19 am
BB League: SLOBB
Favourite Race: Skaven
Location: Sydney
Contact:

AusBowl Team Championships - A History

Post by Rabid_Bogscum »

ATC 1 - ACT 2012

Winners: SLOBB Bone Idlers
Runners Up: SLOBB Lazy Lumps
3rd Place: Carnage Club
Best Individual: Ian Williams (Doubleskulls) Skaven
28 Coaches (7 Teams x 4 Coaches)

Teams:
SLOBB Bone Idlers: (NSW)
Brad Milner (Redcard) Norse
James Russell-Wills (Rabid_Bogscum) Lizardmen
Pete Arentsen (tribalsinner) Undead
Sam Fisher (Grumpsh) Dwarves

SLOBB Lazy Lumps: (NSW)
Daniel Hutchinson (D_Arquebus) Dwarves
Geoff Turner (Vimes) Lizardmen
Ian Williams (Doubleskulls) Skaven
Matthew Redward (Mathfuric) Necromantic

Carnage Club: (NSW)
Bill Murphy (Fnord23) Norse
Brendan Morrison (Gardengnome) Wood Elves
Paul Morris (Creature) Undead
Steve Thoms (Thomsy) Dwarves

Cockney Cock Punchers: (WA/ACT)
Ben Vanzino (Beefygoodness) Amazons
Brendan Schuts (Brunificus) Dwarves
Joel Brokaw (runejack) Dark Elves
Julian Palmer (Talanis) Skaven

Improbable 4: (ACT/NSW)
Justin Marchant (Private_Junior) Skaven
Lee Cole (Lelruthus) Necromantic
Michel Poledri (mmm) Humans
Simon Mortimer (Sledge) Dwarves

Size Doesn't Matter: (ACT)
Andrew Rintoul (Big-A) Goblins
Anthony Cutting (Chopper) Halflings
Chris Cutting (Cuttz) Lizardmen
Phillip Mclaughlin (Sting_Monkey) Ogres

Da Mutant Pack: (ACT)
Andrew Vulling (Shadow) Halflings
Jeff Brewer (Nestyr) Ogres
Peter McAndrew (SumBloke) Chaos Dwarves
Rod Noy (Grimrod) Wood Elves
Commish of SLOBB
ATC Champions 2012, 2016, 2018
NSW State Rep 2011, 2013, 2015 (Champs), 2017 (Champs)

Champion: Leviathan '08, Eucalyptus Bowl 4, Sandgroper V, Southern Shrike Bowl 4, Dragon Bowl, TSP '13, GOM '13, Gosford Gauntlet '14, Jokerbowl '15, MOAB '16, Cancon '17, Eucalyptus Bowl 14

User avatar
Rabid_Bogscum
Frank N Stein
Frank N Stein
Posts: 16312
Joined: Mon May 21, 2007 6:19 am
BB League: SLOBB
Favourite Race: Skaven
Location: Sydney
Contact:

Re: AusBowl Team Championships - A History

Post by Rabid_Bogscum »

ATC 2 - VIC 2014

Winners: Carnage
Runners Up: ACT
3rd Place: The Mainland Marauders
Best Individual: Brendan Morrison (GardenGnome) & Paul Deacon (Smeborg)
33 Coaches (10 Teams x 3 Coaches)

Teams:
Carnage: (NSW)
Bill Murphy (Fnord23) Dwarves
Brendan Morrison (GardenGnome) Lizardmen
Steve Thoms (Thomsy) Skaven

ACT: (ACT)
Ben Vanzino (BeefyGoodness) Chaos Dwarves
Michel Poledri (mmm) Skaven
Peter McAndrew (Sumbloke) Chaos Pact

The Mainland Marauders: (NZ South)
Jim McMahon (Speedingbullet) Necromantic
Mark Brocas-Reti (Mr_Bishop) Orc
Paul Deacon (Smeborg) Chaos

SLOBB Bone Idlers: (NSW)
Brad Milner (Redcard) Dwarves
Daniel Hutchinson (D_Arquebus) Skaven
James Russell-Wills (Rabid_Bogscum) Lizardmen

Geelong: (VIC)
George Grammenos (Doc01) Dwarves 5 Games
Josh Nelson (Josh) Orc 3 Games
Kyle Harper (KSHARPER) Orc 2 Games
Paul Collins (Annachie) Humans 3 Games
Liam Nelson (Nubs11) Humans 3 Games
James (Non Naf) ? 2 Games (Was this Fynmore?)

SLOBB Lazy Lumps: (NSW)
Matthew Redward (Mathfuric) Dark Elves
Nick Allsop (NFA) Dwarves
Richard Mills (lolvenom) Norse

Melbourne Jokers: (VIC)
Andrew Godde (Joekano) Necromantic
Mark Newman (Elan) Chaos Dwarves
Mike Frost (Karnov) Humans

Menagerie: (VIC)
Emily Hansen (Em) Norse
Samantha Fisher (Grumpsh) High Elves
Ian Murphy (Ghostgum) Orc

Three Sheets to the Wind: (VIC)
Damien Roy (Greyhound) Lizardmen
Matt (Musseuko) Orc
Ryan Stephenson (Charger_rls) Dark Elves

The Mainland Midgets: (NZ South)
Gil Johnstone (Lord_Vortigern) Goblins
Nathan Wright (Tackledummy) Halflings
Tim Owens (BigBullies) Ogres
Commish of SLOBB
ATC Champions 2012, 2016, 2018
NSW State Rep 2011, 2013, 2015 (Champs), 2017 (Champs)

Champion: Leviathan '08, Eucalyptus Bowl 4, Sandgroper V, Southern Shrike Bowl 4, Dragon Bowl, TSP '13, GOM '13, Gosford Gauntlet '14, Jokerbowl '15, MOAB '16, Cancon '17, Eucalyptus Bowl 14

User avatar
Rabid_Bogscum
Frank N Stein
Frank N Stein
Posts: 16312
Joined: Mon May 21, 2007 6:19 am
BB League: SLOBB
Favourite Race: Skaven
Location: Sydney
Contact:

Re: AusBowl Team Championships - A History

Post by Rabid_Bogscum »

ATC 3 - NZ South Island 2016
Commish of SLOBB
ATC Champions 2012, 2016, 2018
NSW State Rep 2011, 2013, 2015 (Champs), 2017 (Champs)

Champion: Leviathan '08, Eucalyptus Bowl 4, Sandgroper V, Southern Shrike Bowl 4, Dragon Bowl, TSP '13, GOM '13, Gosford Gauntlet '14, Jokerbowl '15, MOAB '16, Cancon '17, Eucalyptus Bowl 14

User avatar
Rabid_Bogscum
Frank N Stein
Frank N Stein
Posts: 16312
Joined: Mon May 21, 2007 6:19 am
BB League: SLOBB
Favourite Race: Skaven
Location: Sydney
Contact:

Re: AusBowl Team Championships - A History

Post by Rabid_Bogscum »

ATC 4 - NSW 2018
Commish of SLOBB
ATC Champions 2012, 2016, 2018
NSW State Rep 2011, 2013, 2015 (Champs), 2017 (Champs)

Champion: Leviathan '08, Eucalyptus Bowl 4, Sandgroper V, Southern Shrike Bowl 4, Dragon Bowl, TSP '13, GOM '13, Gosford Gauntlet '14, Jokerbowl '15, MOAB '16, Cancon '17, Eucalyptus Bowl 14

Post Reply