AusBowl State Championships - A History

Moderator: D_Arquebus

User avatar
Rabid_Bogscum
Frank N Stein
Frank N Stein
Posts: 16312
Joined: Mon May 21, 2007 6:19 am
BB League: SLOBB
Favourite Race: Skaven
Location: Sydney
Contact:

AusBowl State Championships - A History

Post by Rabid_Bogscum »

This will be an ongoing post just for interests sake.

ASC I - NSW 2011

Winners: ACT
Runners up: NSW
Wooden Spoon: QLD
Best Individual: Andrew Vulling (ACT)
Best Painted: Brett Whittaker (SA)
NSW Open: Mark Hammersma (NSW) Undead

Teams:
ACT:
Aaron Green (Azza) Dwarves
Andrew Rintoul (Big-A) Wood Elves
Andrew Vulling (Shadow) Necromantic
Anthony Cutting (Chopper) Skaven
Ben Vanzino (Beefygoodness) Undead
Rod Noy (Grimrod) Orcs

NSW:
Brendan Morrison (Gardengnome) Dark Elves
Daniel Hutchinson (D_Arquebus) Undead
Iain Fisher (Grumpsh) Chaos Dwarves
Ian Williams (Doubleskulls) Orcs
James Russell-Wills (Rabid_Bogscum) Wood Elves
Peter Arentsen (tribalsinner) Dwarves

SA:
Adam Marafioti (Olaf_The_Stout) Skaven
Ben Makepeace (Not NAF) Humans
Brett Whittaker (SinisterDexter) Wood Elves
Casper Fertier (a_tad_vain) Necromantic
Evan Whittaker (OneEye) Orc
Matthew Weiss (WeissM) Lizardmen

WA:
Brendan Schutts (Brunificus) Lizardmen
Damian Watson (Slothman) Dwarves
Julian Palmer (Talanis) Dark Elves
Liam Tennant (Osoi) Orcs
Nathan Gall (Ratt) Humans
Rob Langford (Fanglord13) Elves

VIC:
Andrew Godde (Joekano) Chaos
Brad Fuhrmann (Miyuso) Nurgle
Kyle Harper (KSHARPER) Orc
Luke Dalton (Gladiatorluke) Necromantic
Matt Webb (Dazedmw) Wood Elves
Michael Addison (Myki#1) Dwarves

QLD:
Brad Milner (Marooncard) Dwarves *
Jamie French (Suffer) Amazons
Jose Pastor (Borzag) Humans
Marc Jones (Nichren) Dark Elves
Nathan Thompson (GreedySmurf) Lizardmen
Nick Ashby (Rednick) Skaven
Last edited by Rabid_Bogscum on Tue Oct 04, 2016 6:48 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Commish of SLOBB
ATC Champions 2012, 2016, 2018
NSW State Rep 2011, 2013, 2015 (Champs), 2017 (Champs)

Champion: Leviathan '08, Eucalyptus Bowl 4, Sandgroper V, Southern Shrike Bowl 4, Dragon Bowl, TSP '13, GOM '13, Gosford Gauntlet '14, Jokerbowl '15, MOAB '16, Cancon '17, Eucalyptus Bowl 14

User avatar
Rabid_Bogscum
Frank N Stein
Frank N Stein
Posts: 16312
Joined: Mon May 21, 2007 6:19 am
BB League: SLOBB
Favourite Race: Skaven
Location: Sydney
Contact:

Re: AusBowl State Championships - A History

Post by Rabid_Bogscum »

ASC II - SA 2013

Winners: ACT
Runners Up: NSW
Wooden Spoon: Barbarians
Best Individual: Pete Arentsen (NSW)
Best Painted: Brett Whittaker (SA)
SA Open: Matthew Weiss (SA) Humans

Teams:
ACT:
Andrew Rintoul (Big-A) Norse
Andrew Vulling (Shadow) Chaos Dwarves
Anthony Cutting (Chopper) Undead
Michel Poledri (MMM) Skaven
Peter McAndrew (Sumbloke) Orc
Richard Andrew (Virral) Dwarves

NSW:
Brad Milner (Redcard) Chaos Dwarves
Brendan Morrison (Gardengnome) Dwarves
Iain Fisher (Grumpsh) High Elves
James Russell-Wills (Rabid_ Bogscum) Wood Elves
Pete Arentsen (tribalsinner) Undead
Rod Noy (Grimrod) Orcs

QLD:
Chris Stratford (stratford) Dwarves
Jamie French (suffer) Amazon
Kimito Wynn (Wageslave2006) Norse *
Nathan Thompson (Greedysmurf) Lizardmen
Paul Jackson (Zombie-X) Undead
Johannes Dongelmans (Johy) High Elves *

VIC:
Kyle Harper (KSHARPER) Orcs
Liam Nelson (Nubs11) Wood Elves
Matt Webb (Dazedmw) Undead
Ryan Stephenson (Charger-rls) Dark Elves
Damian Roy (Greyhound) Lizardmen
James Fynmore (james.fynmore) Norse

NZ:
David Cleverley (Nospatris) Dwarves
Gil Johnstone (lord_vortigern) Skaven
Mark Brocas-Reti (Mr_Bishop) Orcs
Nathan Wright (Tackledummy) Undead
Nick Gyde (Sandune) Wood Elves
Paul Deacon (Smeborg) Slann

SA:
Adam Marafioti (Olaf_the_Stout) Norse
Brett Whittaker (Sinisterdexter) Wood Elves
Casper Fertier (a_tad_vain) Chaos Pact
Evan Whittaker (OneEye) Orcs
James Beal (Jimm) Dark Elves
Mikey Trower (loneduck) Amazon

WA:
Brendan Schutts (Brunificus) Wood Elves
Duro Bozic (Frostie) Dwarves
Joel Brokaw (runejack) Dark Elves
Michael Watson (Gunnar_Bulvi) High Elves
Ron Argent (Dropshort) Orc
Rob Langford (Fanglord13) Skaven


Barbarians:
Andrew Godde (Joekano) Norse
Damien Watson (Slothman) Amazons
Gary Perkins (Darth_Prophet) Undead
Michael Addison (Myki#1) Chaos Dwarves
Paul Morris (Creature) Halflings
Paul Vosgerau (Vossie) Dwarves
Last edited by Rabid_Bogscum on Tue Oct 04, 2016 8:27 pm, edited 4 times in total.
Commish of SLOBB
ATC Champions 2012, 2016, 2018
NSW State Rep 2011, 2013, 2015 (Champs), 2017 (Champs)

Champion: Leviathan '08, Eucalyptus Bowl 4, Sandgroper V, Southern Shrike Bowl 4, Dragon Bowl, TSP '13, GOM '13, Gosford Gauntlet '14, Jokerbowl '15, MOAB '16, Cancon '17, Eucalyptus Bowl 14

User avatar
Rabid_Bogscum
Frank N Stein
Frank N Stein
Posts: 16312
Joined: Mon May 21, 2007 6:19 am
BB League: SLOBB
Favourite Race: Skaven
Location: Sydney
Contact:

Re: AusBowl State Championships - A History

Post by Rabid_Bogscum »

ASC III - WA 2015

Winners: NSW
Runners Up: VIC
Wooden Spoon: Barbarians
Best Individual: Michael Watson (WA)
Best Painted: Jonathan Delacy (VIC)
WA Open: Brendan Schutts (WA)

Teams:
NSW:
Bill Murphy (Fnord23) Norse
Brad Milner (Redcard) Necromantic
Brendan Morrison (Gardengnome) Dwarves
Daniel Hutchinson (D_Arquebus) Lizardmen
James Russell-Wills (Rabid_Bogscum) Undead
Paul Morris (Creature) Orc

VIC:
Iain Fisher (Grumpsh) Dwarf
Jonathan Delacy (jonno3608) Orc
Liam Nelson (nubs11) Wood Elves
Matt Webb (Dazedmw) Lizardmen
Ryan Stephenson (Charger-rls) Dark Elf
Steven Merlo (Stevutz) Undead

SA:
Adam Black (Addy) Chaos Dwarves
Adam Marafioti (Olaf_The_Stout) Norse
Alex Coombe (Anc001) Lizardmen
Matthew Weiss (WeissM) Human
Michael Trower (Loneduck) Amazon
Robert Bushell (Froggy) Undead

WA:
David Capon (Advanceop) Orc
Jed Hansen (Exavia) Undead
Joel Brokaw (Runejack) Dark Elves
Joshua Davies (Kirtarleet) Chaos Dwarves
Julian Palmer (Talanis) Norse
Michael Watson (Gunnar_Bulvi) Skaven

NZ:
Gil Johnstone (lord_vortigen) Norse
Liam Parker (heretek) Skaven
Mark Brocas-Reti (Bishop) Orc
Nathan Wright (Tackledummy) Dark Elves
Paul Deacon (Smeborg) Undead)
Tim Owens (Gishnu) Amazon

Barbarians:
Damian Watson (Slothman) Dwarves
Gary Perkins (Darthproph) Orc
Jamie French (suffer) Ogre
Peter McAndrew (Sumbloke) Dark Elves
Robert Langford (Fanglord13) Skaven
Tanin Schofield-Black (Tanin) Human
Last edited by Rabid_Bogscum on Tue Oct 04, 2016 7:47 pm, edited 3 times in total.
Commish of SLOBB
ATC Champions 2012, 2016, 2018
NSW State Rep 2011, 2013, 2015 (Champs), 2017 (Champs)

Champion: Leviathan '08, Eucalyptus Bowl 4, Sandgroper V, Southern Shrike Bowl 4, Dragon Bowl, TSP '13, GOM '13, Gosford Gauntlet '14, Jokerbowl '15, MOAB '16, Cancon '17, Eucalyptus Bowl 14

User avatar
Rabid_Bogscum
Frank N Stein
Frank N Stein
Posts: 16312
Joined: Mon May 21, 2007 6:19 am
BB League: SLOBB
Favourite Race: Skaven
Location: Sydney
Contact:

Re: AusBowl State Championships - A History

Post by Rabid_Bogscum »

ASC IV - VIC 2017

Winners: NSW
Runners Up: VIC
Wooden Spoon: NZ North Island
Best Individual: Travis Cummings (Dunenzed) (NZ South Island)
Best Painted: Jonathan Delacy (VIC)
VIC Open: Luke Morgan (VIC)

Teams:
NSW:
Alex Hardwicke (Bojo) Amazons
Brad Milner (Redcard) Undead
Brendan Morrison (Gardengnome) Chaos Dwarves
Geoff Turner (Vimes) Wood Elves
James Russell-Wills (Rabid_Bogscum) Orcs
Paul Yates (Pyates16) Dwarves

VIC:
James Fynmore (James.Fynmore) Wood Elves
Jonathan Delacy (Jonno3608) Skaven
Kyle Harper (Ksharper) Chaos Dwarves
Ryan Stephenson (Charger_rls) High Elves
Steve Merlo (Stevutz) Khemri
Scott Hill (Fortis) Lizardmen

WA:
Brendan Schutts (Brunificus) Nurgle
Duro Bozic (Frostie) Dwarves
Gary Perkins (Darth_Prophet) Chaos
Michael Watson (Gunnar) Undead
Nathan Gall (Ratt) Orcs
Rob Langford (Fanglord13) Chaos Pact

NZ South Island:
Gil Johnstone (Lord_Vortigern) Slann
Travis Cummings (Dunenzed) Humans
Nathan Wright (Tackledummy) Orc
Simon Macdonald (Welshy) Dwarves
Mark Brocas-Reti (Bishop) Wood Elves
Alexandre Michel (Starvagabond) Lizardmen

Barbarians:
Bill Murphy (Fnord23) Dwarves
Daniel Hutchinson (D_Arquebus) Chaos Dwarves
Peter McAndrew (Sumbloke) Necromantic
Robert Bushell (Froggy) Lizardmen
Samantha Fisher (Grumpsh) Undead
Name Pending (TheOrginalForce) Khemri

South Australia:
Adam Marafioti (Olaf_the_stout) Norse
Brett Whittaker (SinisterDexter) Wood Elves
Casper Fertier (a_tad_vain) Chaos Dwarves
Evan Whittaker (OneEye) Orcs
James Beal (Jimm) Dark Elves
Nathan Staff (Nayfan) Undead

NZ North Island:
Geoff Edmonds(Geoffro) Undead
Nick Blackwood (Sandune) Orcs
Tim Owens (Bigbullies) Amazons
Simon Keeling (DDAmAge) Chaos
Jonathan Wright (Slamthrax) Underworld
Helois Ehlers (HoneyBadger) Necromatic
Commish of SLOBB
ATC Champions 2012, 2016, 2018
NSW State Rep 2011, 2013, 2015 (Champs), 2017 (Champs)

Champion: Leviathan '08, Eucalyptus Bowl 4, Sandgroper V, Southern Shrike Bowl 4, Dragon Bowl, TSP '13, GOM '13, Gosford Gauntlet '14, Jokerbowl '15, MOAB '16, Cancon '17, Eucalyptus Bowl 14

User avatar
Rabid_Bogscum
Frank N Stein
Frank N Stein
Posts: 16312
Joined: Mon May 21, 2007 6:19 am
BB League: SLOBB
Favourite Race: Skaven
Location: Sydney
Contact:

Re: AusBowl State Championships - A History

Post by Rabid_Bogscum »

ASC V - NZ 2020
Commish of SLOBB
ATC Champions 2012, 2016, 2018
NSW State Rep 2011, 2013, 2015 (Champs), 2017 (Champs)

Champion: Leviathan '08, Eucalyptus Bowl 4, Sandgroper V, Southern Shrike Bowl 4, Dragon Bowl, TSP '13, GOM '13, Gosford Gauntlet '14, Jokerbowl '15, MOAB '16, Cancon '17, Eucalyptus Bowl 14

User avatar
Rabid_Bogscum
Frank N Stein
Frank N Stein
Posts: 16312
Joined: Mon May 21, 2007 6:19 am
BB League: SLOBB
Favourite Race: Skaven
Location: Sydney
Contact:

Re: AusBowl State Championships - A History

Post by Rabid_Bogscum »

ASC VI - 2022
Commish of SLOBB
ATC Champions 2012, 2016, 2018
NSW State Rep 2011, 2013, 2015 (Champs), 2017 (Champs)

Champion: Leviathan '08, Eucalyptus Bowl 4, Sandgroper V, Southern Shrike Bowl 4, Dragon Bowl, TSP '13, GOM '13, Gosford Gauntlet '14, Jokerbowl '15, MOAB '16, Cancon '17, Eucalyptus Bowl 14

User avatar
Rabid_Bogscum
Frank N Stein
Frank N Stein
Posts: 16312
Joined: Mon May 21, 2007 6:19 am
BB League: SLOBB
Favourite Race: Skaven
Location: Sydney
Contact:

Re: AusBowl State Championships - A History

Post by Rabid_Bogscum »

ASC VII - 2023
Commish of SLOBB
ATC Champions 2012, 2016, 2018
NSW State Rep 2011, 2013, 2015 (Champs), 2017 (Champs)

Champion: Leviathan '08, Eucalyptus Bowl 4, Sandgroper V, Southern Shrike Bowl 4, Dragon Bowl, TSP '13, GOM '13, Gosford Gauntlet '14, Jokerbowl '15, MOAB '16, Cancon '17, Eucalyptus Bowl 14

User avatar
Rabid_Bogscum
Frank N Stein
Frank N Stein
Posts: 16312
Joined: Mon May 21, 2007 6:19 am
BB League: SLOBB
Favourite Race: Skaven
Location: Sydney
Contact:

Re: AusBowl State Championships - A History

Post by Rabid_Bogscum »

ASC VIII - 2025
Commish of SLOBB
ATC Champions 2012, 2016, 2018
NSW State Rep 2011, 2013, 2015 (Champs), 2017 (Champs)

Champion: Leviathan '08, Eucalyptus Bowl 4, Sandgroper V, Southern Shrike Bowl 4, Dragon Bowl, TSP '13, GOM '13, Gosford Gauntlet '14, Jokerbowl '15, MOAB '16, Cancon '17, Eucalyptus Bowl 14

User avatar
Rabid_Bogscum
Frank N Stein
Frank N Stein
Posts: 16312
Joined: Mon May 21, 2007 6:19 am
BB League: SLOBB
Favourite Race: Skaven
Location: Sydney
Contact:

Re: AusBowl State Championships - A History

Post by Rabid_Bogscum »

ASC IX - 2027
Commish of SLOBB
ATC Champions 2012, 2016, 2018
NSW State Rep 2011, 2013, 2015 (Champs), 2017 (Champs)

Champion: Leviathan '08, Eucalyptus Bowl 4, Sandgroper V, Southern Shrike Bowl 4, Dragon Bowl, TSP '13, GOM '13, Gosford Gauntlet '14, Jokerbowl '15, MOAB '16, Cancon '17, Eucalyptus Bowl 14

User avatar
Rabid_Bogscum
Frank N Stein
Frank N Stein
Posts: 16312
Joined: Mon May 21, 2007 6:19 am
BB League: SLOBB
Favourite Race: Skaven
Location: Sydney
Contact:

Re: AusBowl State Championships - A History

Post by Rabid_Bogscum »

ASC X - 2029
Commish of SLOBB
ATC Champions 2012, 2016, 2018
NSW State Rep 2011, 2013, 2015 (Champs), 2017 (Champs)

Champion: Leviathan '08, Eucalyptus Bowl 4, Sandgroper V, Southern Shrike Bowl 4, Dragon Bowl, TSP '13, GOM '13, Gosford Gauntlet '14, Jokerbowl '15, MOAB '16, Cancon '17, Eucalyptus Bowl 14

User avatar
Rabid_Bogscum
Frank N Stein
Frank N Stein
Posts: 16312
Joined: Mon May 21, 2007 6:19 am
BB League: SLOBB
Favourite Race: Skaven
Location: Sydney
Contact:

Re: AusBowl State Championships - A History

Post by Rabid_Bogscum »

Racial Breakdown for ASC

Orcs - 21
Dwarves - 18
Undead - 17
Wood Elves - 14
Dark Elves - 11
Lizardmen - 11
Chaos Dwarves - 10
Norse - 10
Skaven - 10
Amazons - 8
Humans - 6
Necromantic - 6
High Elves - 4
Chaos - 3
Chaos Pact - 2
Khemri - 2
Nurgle - 2
Slann - 2
Elves - 1
Halflings - 1
Ogres - 1
Underworld - 1
Goblins - 0
Vampires - 0
Brettonians - 0
Khorne - 0


NSW:
Amazons
Dark Elves
Undead x 4
Chaos Dwarves x 3
Orcs x 4
Wood Elves x 3
Dwarves x 4
High Elves
Norse
Necromantic
Lizardmen

SA:
Skaven
Humans x 2
Wood Elves x 3
Necromantic
Orcs x 3
Lizardmen x 2
Norse x 3
Chaos Pact
Dark Elves x 2
Amazon x 2
Chaos Dwarves x 2
Undead x 2

VIC:
Chaos
Nurgle
Orcs x 3
Necromantic
Wood Elves x 4
Dwarves x 2
Undead x 2
Dark Elves x 2
Lizardmen x 3
Norse
Chaos Dwarves
Skaven
High Elves
Khemri

WA:
Lizardmen
Dwarves x 3
Dark Elves x 3
Orcs x 4
Humans
Elves
Wood Elves
High Elves
Skaven x 2
Undead x 2
Chaos Dwarves
Norse
Nurgle
Chaos
Chaos Pact

ACT:
Dwarves x 2
Wood Elves
Necromantic
Skaven x 2
Undead x 2
Orcs x 2
Norse
Chaos Dwarves

Barbarians:
Norse
Amazon
Undead x 2
Chaos Dwarves x 2
Halflings
Dwarves x 3
Orcs
Ogres
Dark Elves
Skaven
Human
Khemri
Lizardmen
Necromantic

NZ:
Dwarves
Skaven x 2
Orcs x 2
Undead x 2
Wood Elves
Slann
Norse
Dark Elves
Amazon

QLD:
Dwarves x 2
Amazons x 2
Humans
Dark Elves
Lizardmen x 2
Skaven
Norse
Undead
High Elves

NZ North:
Amazons
Undead
Orcs
Chaos
Necromantic
Underworld

NZ South:
Wood Elves
Orcs
Dwarves
Lizardmen
Slann
Humans
Commish of SLOBB
ATC Champions 2012, 2016, 2018
NSW State Rep 2011, 2013, 2015 (Champs), 2017 (Champs)

Champion: Leviathan '08, Eucalyptus Bowl 4, Sandgroper V, Southern Shrike Bowl 4, Dragon Bowl, TSP '13, GOM '13, Gosford Gauntlet '14, Jokerbowl '15, MOAB '16, Cancon '17, Eucalyptus Bowl 14

User avatar
Rabid_Bogscum
Frank N Stein
Frank N Stein
Posts: 16312
Joined: Mon May 21, 2007 6:19 am
BB League: SLOBB
Favourite Race: Skaven
Location: Sydney
Contact:

Re: AusBowl State Championships - A History

Post by Rabid_Bogscum »

Olaf_the_Stout wrote:Johy is Johannes Dongelmans.

Ben Makepeace is not a NAF member (then or now).
what about vossie... im assuming he is SA
Commish of SLOBB
ATC Champions 2012, 2016, 2018
NSW State Rep 2011, 2013, 2015 (Champs), 2017 (Champs)

Champion: Leviathan '08, Eucalyptus Bowl 4, Sandgroper V, Southern Shrike Bowl 4, Dragon Bowl, TSP '13, GOM '13, Gosford Gauntlet '14, Jokerbowl '15, MOAB '16, Cancon '17, Eucalyptus Bowl 14

User avatar
Olaf_the_Stout
2011 Legend
2011 Legend
Posts: 9256
Joined: Wed May 14, 2008 8:59 pm
BB League: Adeleague
Favourite Race: Norse
Location: Adelaide, South Australia

Re: AusBowl State Championships - A History

Post by Olaf_the_Stout »

Vossie is Paul Vosgerau from SA.
Southern Shrike Bowl 2018 - 20/21 October

Real Blood Bowlers take the Skull!

User avatar
Moraiwe
2011 Legend
2011 Legend
Posts: 5739
Joined: Fri Dec 03, 2010 6:11 pm
BB League: MBBL
Favourite Race: Khemri
Location: Richmond, VIC

Re: AusBowl State Championships - A History

Post by Moraiwe »

Khemri - 0
So very sad.
I feel only two things: nothing and nothingness.

User avatar
Rabid_Bogscum
Frank N Stein
Frank N Stein
Posts: 16312
Joined: Mon May 21, 2007 6:19 am
BB League: SLOBB
Favourite Race: Skaven
Location: Sydney
Contact:

Re: AusBowl State Championships - A History

Post by Rabid_Bogscum »

they are bullies those Vic mob
Commish of SLOBB
ATC Champions 2012, 2016, 2018
NSW State Rep 2011, 2013, 2015 (Champs), 2017 (Champs)

Champion: Leviathan '08, Eucalyptus Bowl 4, Sandgroper V, Southern Shrike Bowl 4, Dragon Bowl, TSP '13, GOM '13, Gosford Gauntlet '14, Jokerbowl '15, MOAB '16, Cancon '17, Eucalyptus Bowl 14

User avatar
D_Arquebus
2011 Legend
2011 Legend
Posts: 6578
Joined: Thu May 17, 2007 9:45 pm
BB League: SLOBB + SWL
Location: Sydney

Re: AusBowl State Championships - A History

Post by D_Arquebus »

**co-Open Winners, etc-ugh**
NAF Regional Tourney Organiser (Oz/ NZ)

13th Worldwide to 24 Teams :)

Results by Team: Play the 24+2 :)
Sport: Necro, Ogre
Painted: 24hr Painting Challenge
Wins: 15/26 Teams (enjoyin the 26)
Podiums: 25/26

www.ausbowl.com or Ausbowl (FB) - Oz BB
NZ Blood Bowl Community (FB) - NZ BB

User avatar
Olaf_the_Stout
2011 Legend
2011 Legend
Posts: 9256
Joined: Wed May 14, 2008 8:59 pm
BB League: Adeleague
Favourite Race: Norse
Location: Adelaide, South Australia

Re: AusBowl State Championships - A History

Post by Olaf_the_Stout »

D_Arquebus wrote:**co-Open Winners, etc-ugh**
???
Southern Shrike Bowl 2018 - 20/21 October

Real Blood Bowlers take the Skull!

User avatar
D_Arquebus
2011 Legend
2011 Legend
Posts: 6578
Joined: Thu May 17, 2007 9:45 pm
BB League: SLOBB + SWL
Location: Sydney

Re: AusBowl State Championships - A History

Post by D_Arquebus »

Olaf_the_Stout wrote:
D_Arquebus wrote:**co-Open Winners, etc-ugh**
???
Sister tournament and all that? More importantly part of the same awesome weekend extravaganzas? :)
NAF Regional Tourney Organiser (Oz/ NZ)

13th Worldwide to 24 Teams :)

Results by Team: Play the 24+2 :)
Sport: Necro, Ogre
Painted: 24hr Painting Challenge
Wins: 15/26 Teams (enjoyin the 26)
Podiums: 25/26

www.ausbowl.com or Ausbowl (FB) - Oz BB
NZ Blood Bowl Community (FB) - NZ BB

User avatar
Olaf_the_Stout
2011 Legend
2011 Legend
Posts: 9256
Joined: Wed May 14, 2008 8:59 pm
BB League: Adeleague
Favourite Race: Norse
Location: Adelaide, South Australia

Re: AusBowl State Championships - A History

Post by Olaf_the_Stout »

But the Open winners are listed in each section.
Southern Shrike Bowl 2018 - 20/21 October

Real Blood Bowlers take the Skull!

User avatar
ksharper
2011 Legend
2011 Legend
Posts: 2056
Joined: Sat Jan 03, 2009 11:46 pm
BB League: MBBL
Favourite Race: Chaos Dwarf
Location: Melbourne, Aus
Contact:

Re: AusBowl State Championships - A History

Post by ksharper »

Rabid_Bogscum wrote:ASC I - NSW 2011

Winners: ACT
Runners up: NSW
Wooden Spoon: QLD
Best Individual: Andrew Vulling (ACT)
Best Painted: Brett Whittaker (SA)
NSW Open: Mark Hammersma (NSW) Undead
Didn't see it either to start with
_________________________
Ausbowl State Champs Vic Rep I, II & IV

Champion - WAACY 2009, Blocktober 2010, Eucbowl 2014, Mayhem on Malop 2015, Ironman 2016, SSB 2016

Image

Post Reply